Hidden Valley - Integrity of the Game

Ardmore Regional Park

Oklahoma USSSA Facility Activity Profile | 2001-2026
Ardmore, Oklahoma | Integrity of the Game vs Economic Impact (Politics): The Oklahoma Business Plan
Ardmore Regional Park Hidden Valley USSSA Facility Activity Profile feature graphic

Executive Facility Snapshot

The Hidden Valley facility report documents substantial long-term USSSA activity associated with Ardmore Regional Park and Ardmore Youth Baseball. The direct / stand-alone Primary Facility population identifies $1,269,626 in Calculated Team Entry Fees across 3,840 teams, with at least 10,326 games and 20,602 minimum umpire assignments. These amounts are calculated research measures derived from publicly available event records and posted team entry fees; they are not, by themselves, proof of facility revenue, municipal revenue, director income, profit, or money actually received.

$1,269,626Direct Calculated Team Entry Fees
$1,099,481Baseball
$170,145Softball
3,840Teams
10,326Minimum Games
20,602Minimum Umpires Assigned
15Directors
63League Teams$1,374 League Team Entry Fees
Direct / Stand-Alone MeasureReported ValueResearch Interpretation
Calculated Team Entry Fees$1,269,626Calculated activity associated with the stand-alone Primary Facility population.
Baseball / Softball$1,099,481 / $170,145Baseball accounts for the large majority of direct calculated entry-fee activity.
Teams3,840Documented team participation in the direct population.
Minimum Games / Umpires10,326 / 20,602Operational scale indicators reported in the dataset.
Facility Records / Directors3 / 15Distinct facility-name records and tournament directors in the direct population.
Municipalities / Counties1 / 1Direct activity is concentrated in Ardmore.

Direct Facility & Director Concentration

Facility Breakdown

Ardmore Regional Park: $674.68K

Ardmore Youth Baseball: $529.82K

Ardmore Regional Park, Ardmore Youth Baseball: $65.14K

Director Concentration

Rick Glasser: approximately $1.10M in Calculated Team Entry Fee activity.

Other displayed concentrations include Southern Collegiate Sports ($50.48K), Ben Duff ($43.54K), Premier Sports Production FP ($25.31K), DFW Fastpitch ($18.75K), Robert Lee ($15.52K), and additional directors shown in the report.

Director concentration does not establish receipt, compensation, profit, tax treatment, or wrongdoing.

Annual & Sport Trend Analysis

Among individually labeled seasons, 2021 is the highest total season at $86.82K. Baseball's highest individually labeled season is 2022 at $64.74K. Softball peaks at $26.72K in 2020. The report also contains an aggregated “Others” category of $97.90K for total and baseball activity.

SeasonTotal Calculated Team Entry FeesSeasonTotal Calculated Team Entry Fees
2026$67.75K2016$40.22K
2025$31.52K2015$65.51K
2024$55.06K2014$79.24K
2023$63.84K2013$66.80K
2022$78.28K2012$52.70K
2021$86.82K2011$65.38K
2020$78.24K2010$51.96K
2019$80.31K2009$37.20K
2018$82.63K2008$32.98K
2017$55.28KOthers$97.90K

Associated Multi-Facility / Satellite Activity

Page 3 excludes the stand-alone Primary Facility population and identifies one associated multi-facility record: Ardmore Regional Park, Del City Ball Park. That record contains $4,334 in Calculated Team Entry Fees, all shown as softball activity, involving 11 teams, 54 minimum games, and 108 minimum umpire assignments. BIG Show Productions is the listed director.

Association is not allocation. The $4,334 is one pool of calculated event activity associated with the listed multi-facility configuration. The public event record does not establish how teams, games, officials, fees, or other activity were divided between Ardmore Regional Park and Del City Ball Park.

Combined Documented Facility Activity Footprint

Page 4 combines the direct / stand-alone Primary Facility population with the associated multi-facility population. This creates the broadest documented footprint involving the selected facility. It should not be interpreted as a claim that every dollar, team, game, or official represented occurred exclusively at Ardmore Regional Park.

$1,273,960Combined Calculated Team Entry Fees
3,851Teams
10,380Minimum Games
20,710Minimum Umpires
4Facility Records
2 / 2Municipalities / Counties

Facility Report

The four report pages below preserve the direct, annual, associated multi-facility, and combined analytical views used throughout this facility profile.

Ardmore Regional Park Facility Report page 1
Page 1 — Direct / Stand-Alone Primary Facility Activity
Ardmore Regional Park Facility Report page 2
Page 2 — Annual Total, Baseball & Softball Trends
Ardmore Regional Park Facility Report page 3
Page 3 — Associated Multi-Facility / Satellite Activity
Ardmore Regional Park Facility Report page 4
Page 4 — Combined Documented Facility Activity Footprint

Facility History, Infrastructure & Regional Role

The supplied history describes Ardmore's transition from an earlier professional baseball era toward youth recreation, amateur leagues, and softball centered on Ardmore Regional Park. It identifies eight diamond fields divided into two main baseball and softball complexes and describes the site as a regional draw for collegiate, amateur, USSSA slowpitch, and youth showcase events.

  • Eight diamond fields divided between two primary baseball and softball complexes.
  • Artificial turf infields replacing older natural dirt and gravel playing surfaces.
  • Digital smartphone-controlled scoreboards installed in September 2023.
  • Shade canopies and protective netting added as spectator and safety improvements.
Aerial map view of Ardmore Regional Park ballfield complexes

Facility Photo Gallery

Methodology & Evidentiary Limits

Calculated Team Entry Fees = Number of Participating Teams × Publicly Posted Team Entry Fee. The measure is designed to describe documented economic activity associated with public event records. It does not independently establish actual collections, gross receipts, net income, facility revenue, municipal revenue, director compensation, bank deposits, taxable income, gate receipts, concession revenue, umpire compensation, tax liability, or disposition of funds.

Historical source records may contain incomplete information, naming variations, reused or inconsistent identifiers, facility-name changes, zero-dollar listings, missing fields, or records that are later corrected, modified, removed, or become unavailable. Multi-facility events require additional caution because the event-level record may establish facility association without establishing allocation.